Log in
Not available in the UK: 1Red does not accept players who live in the United Kingdom. Under 1Red's Terms and Conditions and KYC Policy, UK residents cannot open or use an account, and hiding your location is not allowed.

1Red payments: deposits, withdrawals and limits outside the UK

This page explains how money moves at 1Red for players in countries where it is available. It does not apply to UK residents, who cannot hold an account. In brief: deposits from €20 by card, e-wallet or one of twelve cryptocurrencies; withdrawals from €30 to €10,000 per request after identity verification; a bank transfer as a rule within 10 banking days.

For account holders outside the UK.

1Red cashier

Key figures

ItemFigure
Minimum deposit€20
Minimum withdrawal€30
Maximum per withdrawal request€10,000
1Red deposit feeNone
Bank transfer outAs a rule within 10 banking days
UK residentsNot accepted

Methods

Cards work for deposits and withdrawals, e-wallets for deposits only and bank transfer for withdrawals only (not in USD). Twelve cryptocurrencies — BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE, SOL, USDT, USDC, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX — work both ways. Most card payments go through Paysafe; every method must be in the account holder's name, and the methods shown depend on the country of residence.

Depositing

Open Payments, choose deposit and a method (the maximum is shown), enter at least €20 and confirm with the provider. The deposit is complete once 1Red confirms it.

Top up from €20, where 1Red is available.

Deposit at 1Red

Cryptocurrency

Each coin has minimums, such as 0.0003 BTC or 20 USDT to deposit and 0.00045 BTC or 30 USDT to withdraw. Amounts below the minimum, or sent on the wrong network or to the wrong address, are neither credited nor refunded; network fees apply on top.

Withdrawing

Before the first withdrawal, and once deposits exceed €2,000 in total, you verify your identity with photo ID, a selfie with it and a recent proof of address; a decision follows within 24 hours. Then choose withdrawal in Payments, select a method, enter at least €30 and send the request. You can cancel it while it is pending.

Timescales

Limits

Daily, weekly and monthly limits rise with total deposits: €1,000 / €2,500 / €10,000 up to €1,000 deposited; €2,000 / €5,000 / €20,000 up to €10,000; €3,000 / €10,000 / €30,000 above that. Wins over €30,000 may be paid in monthly instalments; progressive jackpots are paid in full.

Costs

No deposit fee from 1Red, though providers may charge one. Intermediary banks can deduct up to about €16 from a bank transfer, and crypto networks charge their own fees. If a deposit has not been wagered three times, a processing fee may apply on withdrawal. Questions go to live chat — see Contact; set a budget first — see Safer gambling. 18+.

Payment questions

Can I deposit from the UK?

No, UK residents cannot hold a 1Red account.

How long does a withdrawal take?

After verification and review, up to 10 banking days by bank transfer as a rule, or once confirmed on the blockchain for crypto.

What is the maximum per withdrawal?

€10,000 per request, within the period limits.

Manage your balance, outside the UK.

1Red payments